Calendar

Sunday,
May 6
Easter 6
Officiant: Phil Franzen-Nicholson
10am: Morning  Prayer, Rite 2
   Crucifer: Liz Nevermann
   Readers: Debbie Lee, Janet Peters
   Intercessor: Debbie Lee
   Ushers: John Ford, Mike Martin
   Counters: George Peters, Suzanne Ford
Tuesday,
May 8
7pm: Vestry
Saturday,
May 12

10:30am: The Ordination to the
   Sacred Diaconate of
   Ann Conti
The Cathedral of St. John the Divine
   1047 Amsterdam Avenue
   New York City 10025

Sunday,
May 13
Easter 7
Celebrant: The Rev. Juan Perez
10am: The Holy Eucharist, Rite 2
   Eucharistic Minister: Phil Franzen-Nicholson
   Crucifer: Maureen Athow
   Readers: Jane O’Hara, Caroline Bennett
   Intercessor: John Ford
   Ushers: Christopher Scuccimarra, 
      Lorraine Scuccimarra 
   Counters: Edie Flood, Debbie Lee
Sunday,
May 20
Pentecost
Celebrant: The Rev. Lesley McCloghrie
10am: The Holy Eucharist, Rite 2
   Eucharistic Minister: Liz Nevermann
   Crucifer: Matthew Badia
   Readers: Debbie Lee, Sandy Van Dyke
   Intercessor: Janet Peters
   Ushers: Debbie Lee, John Ford
   Counters: John Ford, Janet Peters
Sunday, 
May 27
Trinity
Sunday
Celebrant: The Rev. Juan Perez
10am: The Holy Eucharist, Rite 2
   Eucharistic Minister: Phil Franzen-Nicholson
   Crucifer: Nathaniel Thomas
   Readers: Maureen Athow, Janet Peters
   Intercessor: Maureen Athow
   Ushers: Mike Martin, Maureen Athow
   Counters: George Peters,
      Lorraine Scuccimarra

Sunday,
June 3
Pentecost 2

Officiant: Phil Franzen-Nicholson
10am: Morning  Prayer, Rite 2
   Crucifer: Liz Nevermann
   Readers: John Ford, Jane O’Hara
   Intercessor: John Ford
   Ushers: Lorraine Scuccimarra, Debbie Lee
   Counters: Edie Flood, Suzanne Ford
Sunday, 
June 10
Pentecost 3
Celebrant: The Rev. Juan Perez
10am: The Holy Eucharist, Rite 2
   Eucharistic Minister: Maureen Athow
   Crucifer: Bryce Muller
   Readers: Carolie Bennett, Edie Flood
   Intercessor: Janet Peters
   Ushers: John Ford, Christopher Scuccimarra
   Counters: Debbie Lee, John Ford
Tuesday,
June 12
7pm: Vestry
Sunday, 
June 17
Pentecost 4
Officiant: Phil Franzen-Nicholson
10am: Morning  Prayer, Rite 2
   Crucifer: Matthew Badia
   Readers: Janet Peters, Ann Conti
   Intercessor: Debbie Lee
   Ushers: Mike Martin, Debbie Lee
   Counters: Janet Peters, 
      Lorraine Scuccimarra
Sunday,
June 24
Pentecost 5
Celebrant: The Rev. Juan Perez
10am: The Holy Eucharist, Rite 2
   Eucharistic Minister: Liz Nevermann
   Crucifer: Nathaniel Thomas
   Readers: Debbie Lee,
      Phil Franzen-Nicholson
   Intercessor: John Ford
   Ushers: Lorraine Scuccimarra, John Ford
   Counters: Edie Flood, George Peters
  Officiant: Phil Franzen-Nicholson
10am: Morning  Prayer, Rite 2
   Crucifer:
   Readers:
   Intercessor:
   Ushers:
   Counters:
  Celebrant: The Rev. Juan Perez
10am: The Holy Eucharist, Rite 2
   Eucharistic Minister:
   Crucifer:
   Readers:
   Intercessor:
   Ushers: 
   Counters:
  Officiant: Phil Franzen-Nicholson
10am: Morning  Prayer, Rite 2
   Crucifer:
   Readers:
   Intercessor:
   Ushers:
   Counters:
  Celebrant: The Rev. Juan Perez
10am: The Holy Eucharist, Rite 2
   Eucharistic Minister:
   Crucifer:
   Readers:
   Intercessor:
   Ushers: 
   Counters:
  Officiant: Phil Franzen-Nicholson
10am: Morning  Prayer, Rite 2
   Crucifer:
   Readers:
   Intercessor:
   Ushers:
   Counters: